DATTA MEGHE COLLEGE OF NURSING

Admission 2023-24

Blinking feature using CSS

Bsc Nursing First Institutions round merit list.

Attention ! Attention !! Attention !!!   All aspirants of Nursing Profession, Please register yourself at Maharashtra CET Cell – Website:-https://cetcell.mahacet.org/  Last date for registration 25/04/ 2024 Maha-Cet (Nursing) mandatory for admission to B.Sc Nursing & GNM Nursing from 2024.

Examination Committee

Designation

Name of the Faculty/Staff

Post Held in Committee

Contact No.

Principal

Dr. Vaishali D. Tendolkar

Chairman

9850209588

Asso. Professor

Ms. Archana Vaidya

Convener

9673083280

Asst. Professor

Ms. Sayalee Mate

Member

9604028102

Clinical Instructor

Ms. Shweta Fating

Member

8484806972

Clinical Instructor

Mr. Pavan Thakur

Member

8237648926

Clinical Instructor

Ms. Nilam Raut

Member

8208673268

Clinical Instructor

Ms. Deepti Ekhar

Member

9511208984

Clerk

Mr. Devendra Kachhawa

Member

7276623200

Attendant

Mr. Narendra Fartode

Member

8468991337

Student Representative (Male)

Mr. Vrushabh Shende

(2020 B.B.Sc.)

Member

9130812195

Student Representative (Female)

Ms. Khushbu Kakde

(2020 GNM)

Member

7517717235

Designation Name of the Faculty/Staff Post Held in Committee Contact No.
Principal Dr. Vaishali D. Tendolkar Chairman 9850209588
Asso. Professor Ms. Archana Vaidya Convener 9673083280
Asst. Professor Mr. Shrirish Gawai Member 7972545772
Clinical Instructor Ms. Shweta Fating Member 8484806972
Clinical Instructor Ms. Nilam Raut Member 8208673268
Clinical Instructor Ms. Deepti Ekhar Member 9511208984
Clinical Instructor Ms. Akansha Moon Member 9689218552
Clerk Mr. Devendra Kachhawa Member 7276623200
Attendant Mr. Narendra Fartode Member 8468991337
Student Representative (Male) Mr. Vaibhav Awachat (2021 B.B.Sc.) Member
Student Representative (Female) Ms. Smita Kamble (2022 GNM) Member