DATTA MEGHE COLLEGE OF NURSING

Admission 2023-24

Blinking feature using CSS

Bsc Nursing First Institutions round merit list.

Attention ! Attention !! Attention !!!   All aspirants of Nursing Profession, Please register yourself at Maharashtra CET Cell – Website:-https://cetcell.mahacet.org/  Last date for registration 25/04/ 2024 Maha-Cet (Nursing) mandatory for admission to B.Sc Nursing & GNM Nursing from 2024.

Teacher Achievements

Topper at college Level.

S.No. Nature of Competition Date of Activity Level of Organization Name of the student Teaching staff Rank/ Prize
1. Tug of war 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)   Charlotte Paul 2)    Nikita Bhokare 3)    Prachi Falke 4)    Switi Besekar 5)    Darshana K 6)    Sneha Dhanvij 7)    Nilam Raut 8)    Vaishali Sawankar 9)    Shweta Fating 10)  Deepti Ikhar Staff Staff Staff Staff Staff Staff Staff Staff   Staff Staff 1st Rank
2. 100 meter: 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)    Kalyani  Ambule 2)    Pawan Thakur Staff Staff 2nd PRIZE) 2nd PRIZE
3. 200 meter 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)     Pawan Thakur Staff 2nd PRIZE
4. Relay race girls 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)    Nilam Raut 2)    Shweta Fating 3)    Anushri Kale 4)    Kalyani Ambule Staff Staff Staff Staff 1st  Rank
5. Shot put: 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)    Pawan Thakur 2)    Nilam Raut Staff Staff 1st PRIZE 1st  PRIZE
6. Disc throw: 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)    Amit dhengre 2)    Pawan Thakur 3)    Nilam raut Staff Staff Staff 1st  prize 2nd PRIZE 2nd PRIZE
7. 1min show 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)     Pawan Thakur Staff 2nd  PRIZE
8. Poster Competition 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)     Pawan Thakur Staff 1st  PRIZE
9. Elocution 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)     Pawan Thakur Staff 1st  PRIZE
S.No. Nature of Competition Date of Activity Level of Organization Name of the student Teaching staff Rank/ Prize
1. Tug of war 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)    Charlotte Paul 2)    Nikita Bhokare 3)    Prachi Falke 4)    Switi Besekar 5)    Darshana K 6)    Sneha Dhanvij 7)    Nilam Raut 8)    Vaishali Sawankar 9)    Shweta Fating 10)          Deepti Raut Staff Staff Staff Staff Staff Staff Staff Staff   Staff Staff 1st Rank
2. 100 meter: 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)    Kalyani  Ambule 2)    Pawan Thakur Staff Staff 2nd PRIZE) 2nd PRIZE
3. 200 meter 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)     Pawan Thakur Staff 2nd PRIZE
4. Relay race girls 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)    Nilam Raut 2)    Shweta Fating 3)    Anushri Kale 4)    Kalyani Ambule Staff Staff Staff Staff 1st  Rank
5. Shot put: 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)    Pawan Thakur 2)    Nilam Raut Staff Staff 1st PRIZE 1st  PRIZE
6. Disc throw: 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)    Amit dhengre 2)    Pawan Thakur 3)    Nilam raut Staff Staff Staff 1st  prize 2nd PRIZE 2nd PRIZE
7. 1min show 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)     Pawan Thakur Staff 2nd  PRIZE
8. Poster Competition 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)     Pawan Thakur Staff 1st  PRIZE
9. Elocution 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI SPORTS 1)     Pawan Thakur Staff 1st  PRIZE