DATTA MEGHE COLLEGE OF NURSING

Admission 2023-24

Blinking feature using CSS

Bsc Nursing First Institutions round merit list.

Attention ! Attention !! Attention !!!   All aspirants of Nursing Profession, Please register yourself at Maharashtra CET Cell – Website:-https://cetcell.mahacet.org/  Last date for registration 25/04/ 2024 Maha-Cet (Nursing) mandatory for admission to B.Sc Nursing & GNM Nursing from 2024.

Student Achievements

Achievements

Extra Curricular

S.No. Nature of Competition Date of Activity Level of Organization Name of the student Batch Rank/ Prize
1. Avishkar research festival 2023 5 th & 6 th Dec 2023 Maharashtra University of Health Sciences ,Nashik Mr. Vrushabh Shantaram Shende 2020 Primary round of Avishkar 2023
S.No. Nature of Competition Date of Activity Level of Organization Name of the student Batch Rank/ Prize
1. Dance – group 13/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI 1)  Swati Vaidya 2)  Kanak Kakade 3)  Karishma Hande 4)  Sakshi Sukhdeve 5)  Mallika Gajbhiye 6)  Akshata Bobde 7)  Priyanka Kurve 8)  Prachi Meshram 9)  Namrata Bondare 10)  Kajal Barai 11)  Smruti Tekade 2019 2019 2019 2019 2019 2019 2019 2019 2019 2019 3rd Prize
2. Disc throw 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI 1)     VIVEK KARANJEKAR 2020 2nd PRIZE
3 Poster Competition 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI 1)    VRUSHABH SHENDE 2020 2nd PRIZE

S.No.

Nature of CompetitionDate of ActivityLevel of OrganizationName of the studentBatchRank/ Prize

1.

Dance – group13/05/2022Vidarbha  Level – TNAIMs. Kunti Ghodmare
Mr. Nilesh Bhalavi
Ms. Janvi Moon
Ms. Rita Khedkar
Ms. Sachi Mesharm
Ms. Pargati Meshram
Ms. Naina Gajbhiye
Ms. Purva Upase
Mr. Senthil Bhimte
Mr. Yash Rajurkar
2019 GNM
2019 GNM
2019 GNM
2019 GNM
2019 GNM
2019 GNM
2019 GNM
2020 GNM
2020 GNM
2020 GNM

1st

2.

Skipping- Boys6/05/2022Vidarbha  Level – TNAIMr. Anil Aghav2018 B.Sc.

1st

3.

Skipping -Girls6/05/2022Vidarbha  Level – TNAIMs. Pratiksha Kshirsagar2018 B.Sc.

1st

4.

Musical Chair6/05/2022Vidarbha  Level – TNAIMr. Shubham Rathod2018 B.Sc.

2nd

5.

Relay – Boys6/05/2022Vidarbha  Level – TNAIMr. Pratik Nachane
Mr. Rohit Dhoke
Mr. Sangam Meshram
Mr. Vaibhav Dahule
2018 B.Sc.
2018 B.Sc.
2018 B.Sc.
2020 B.Sc.

2nd

6.

200 meters- running6/05/2022Vidarbha  Level – TNAIMr. Vaibhav Dahule2020 B.Sc.

2nd

7.

Shot put6/05/2022Vidarbha  Level – TNAIMr. Shubham Yadav2019 GNM

2nd

 

Extra-Curricular Activities

S. N.

Nature of Competition

Date of Activity

Level of organization

Name of the student

Batch

Rank/Prize

1
Singing 27/06/2022 Intercollege – Zarf 2022 Mr. Abhishek Makasare 2021 B.Sc.
1st

2

Musical Chair 14/02/2019 College Level Mr. Pranjal Ughade 2019 B.B.Sc.

I

3

Skipping Competition 12/05/2019 TNAI Nagpur Ms. Swati Wanjari 2018 B.B.Sc.

I

4

Rangoli Competition 16/10/2019 College Level Ms. Yashashri Pradhan 2018 B.B.Sc.

I

5

Hair Style Competition 16/10/2019 College Level Ms. Anjali Paunikar 2019 B.B.Sc.

I

S.No. Nature of Competition Date of Activity Level of Organization Name of the student Batch Rank/ Prize
1. Dance – group 13/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI 1)    Swati Vaidya 2)    Kanak Kakade 3)    Karishma Hande 4)    Sakshi Sukhdeve 5)    Mallika Gajbhiye 6)    Akshata Bobde 7)    Priyanka Kurve 8)    Prachi Meshram 9)    Namrata Bondare 10)                    Kajal Barai 11)                    Smruti Tekade 2019 2019 2019 2019 2019 2019 2019 2019 2019 2019 3rd Prize
2. Disc throw 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI 1)     VIVEK KASENJEKAR 2020 2nd PRIZE
3 Poster Competition 09/05/2023 Vidarbha  Level – TNAI 1)    VRUSHABH SHENDE 2020 2nd PRIZE