DATTA MEGHE COLLEGE OF NURSING

Admission 2023-24

Blinking feature using CSS

Bsc Nursing First Institutions round merit list.

Attention ! Attention !! Attention !!!   All aspirants of Nursing Profession, Please register yourself at Maharashtra CET Cell – Website:-https://cetcell.mahacet.org/  Last date for registration 25/04/ 2024 Maha-Cet (Nursing) mandatory for admission to B.Sc Nursing & GNM Nursing from 2024.

Examination Related Grievance Redressal Committee

Designation Name of the Faculty/Staff Post Held in Committee Contact No.
Principal Dr.Vaishali D. Tendolkar Chairman 9850209588
Asso. Professor Ms. Charlotte Paul Convener 8007118979
Asst. Professor Mr. Amit Dhengre Member 9096894223
Asst. Professor Ms. Pooja Bhaladhare Member 9595231193
Clinical Instructor Ms. Leena Nanotkar Member 8805753684
Clinical Instructor Ms. Shweta Fating Member 8484806972
Clinical Instructor Ms. Kajal Badole Member 8411972408
Student Representative (Male) Mr. Mohit Tembhurne (B.B.Sc. 2021) Member
Student Representative (Female) Ms. Snehal Khobragade (B.B.Sc. 2021) Member